""

about | Maps & Directions | contact | admissions | faculty | alumni & development | library | Tech Support Center | dean's office | Policies & Procedures

MD/PhD students, from left: Asaobi Nwaneshiudu, Dermatology and University of Chicago; Naser Jaleel, Neurosurgery at SUNY-Buffalo; Silke Heinisch, Dermatology at University of Pittsburgh.

MD/PHD PROgram

Meet Our Students - 2015/2016

 

Year 1
Nathaniel Heldt tuf94042@temple.edu
Matthew Hoffman
tug02227@temple.edu
Joseph Kedra
tuc05778@temple.edu
Matthew Rockman
tug02183@temple.edu

 

 

Year 2
Samuel Black tuf49447@temple.edu
Akito Eguchi
tuf53468@temple.edu
Connie Qiu
tuf33340@temple.edu
Danielle Salvadeo
tuf50863@temple.edu

 

 

Year 3

Marie Baumeister

Laboratory of Dr. Wafik El-Deiry
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics
tuf01898@temple.edu
   

Alison Kearns

Laboratory of Dr. Xuebin Qin
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tuf09541@temple.edu
   

Alyssa Lombardi

Laboratory of Dr. John Elrod
Biomedical Sciences - Organ Systems and Translational Medicine
tuf00612@temple.edu
   

Rachael Werner

Laboratory of Dr. Nora Engel
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics

tuf02796@temple.edu

 

 

Year 4

Andrew Kelly

Laboratory of Dr. Jean-Pierre Issa
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics

tud52060@temple.edu
   

Evan Lutton

Laboratory of Dr. Servio Ramirez
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tue64917@temple.edu
   

Meredith Manire

Laboratory of Dr. Young-Jin Son
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience

tue65516@temple.edu

Jenny O’Brien
Laboratory of Dr. Alana O’Reilly
Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics

Ambrosia Simmons
Laboratory of Dr. Seonhee Kim
Biomedical Sciences – Neuroscience
Joseph Tarr
Laboratory of Dr. Steven Popoff
Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Bioscience

 

 

Year 5

Bryan Harris

Laboratory of Dr. David Wiest

Biomedical Sciences – Cancer Biology and Genetics Cluster

tud32333@temple.edu

Constantine Troupes

Laboratory of Dr. Steven Houser

Biomedical Sciences – Organ Systems and Translational Medicine Cluster

Melissa Wasilewski

Laboratory of Dr. T. Dianne Langford

Biomedical Sciences – Molecular and Cellular Biosciences Cluster

 

 

Year 6

Paul Gallo

Laboratory of Dr. Stefania Gallucci
Biomedical Sciences – Infectious
Disease and Immunity Cluster

paul.gallo@temple.edu

   

Kaitlin Collura

Laboratory of Dr. Gareth Thomas
Biomedical Sciences –
Neuroscience Cluster
collura.kaitlin@temple.edu
   

Isha Srivastava

Laboratory of Dr. Peter Crino and Dr. Tanya Ferguson
Biomedical Sciences –
Neuroscience Cluster

i.srivastava@temple.edu

 

 

Year 7

Kelly DiMattio

Laboratory of Dr. Lee-Yuan Liu-Chen

Pharmacology

kelly.dimattio@temple.edu

   

Glenn Rapsinski

Laboratory of Dr. Çagla Tükel

Microbiology and Immunology

glenn.rapsinski@temple.edu