EO Ombudspersons & Resource Persons

Campus / School Profile
Main (Administration)

DAWN ANDERSON

Assistant Director

Information Technology Services

1101 W. Montgomery Ave
4th Floor, Suite 401
TECH Center

Phone: (215) 204-3686

E-mail: dawn.anderson@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

TIFFENIA ARCHIE

Assistant Vice President

IDEAL

2026 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19121

Phone: (215) 204-9213

E-mail: tiffenia.archie@temple.edu

Ambler (Administration)

MEGAN CRANNEY

Assistant Director for Student Life

University College

580 Meetinghouse Rd.
West Hall, Room 108
Ambler, PA 19002-3923

Phone: (267)468-8423

E-mail: megan.cranney@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

SCOTT GRATSON

Professor, Communications & Social Influence

Klein College

2020 N. 13th Street
Communication Studies Program
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-6434

E-mail: scott.gratson@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

VALERIE HARRISON

Senior Advisor for Equity, Diversity and Inclusion

Executive Office of the President

1330 Polett Walk
2nd Floor Sullivan Hall

Phone: (215) 204-8922

E-mail: valerie.harrison@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

RICHARD HOLLAND

Director of Administration

Libraries

1210 Polett Walk, Room 139

Phone: (215) 204-3455

E-mail: richard.holland@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

TIFFANY HOWARD

Assistant Athletics Director, Business Services

Athletics

1816 N. 15th Street
3rd floor, Room 310
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-4271

E-mail: thoward@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

DEBORAH MARSHALL

Director, Faculty and Academic Affairs

Klein College

Annenberg Hall, Room 334J
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1961

E-mail: augusta@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

MARY MCELROY

Executive Senior Associate Athletic Director

Athletics

1816 N. 15th Street
3rd floor, Room 310
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-7871

E-mail: mary.mcelroy@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

MARTYN MILLER

Assistant Vice President

Libraries

1801 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-9570

E-mail: martyn.miller@temple.edu

Ambler (Administration)

MICHELLE MORALES

Senior Administrative Specialist

University College

580 Meetinghouse Road
West Hall, Room 114
Ambler, PA 19002-3923

Phone: (267)468-8080

E-mail: michelle.morales@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

ANDREA SEISS

Title IX Coordinator

Title IX Office

Student Center, 1755 N. 13th Street, Room 314
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-3283

E-mail: andrea.caporale@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

ANDREA SEISS

Title IX Coordinator

Student Center, 1755 N. 13th Street, Room 314
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-3283

E-mail: andrea.caporale@temple.edu

Main (Administration)

ANDREA SEISS

Title IX Coordinator

Student Center, 1755 N. 13th Street, Room 314
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-3283

E-mail: andrea.caporale@temple.edu

Main (Business and Management)

MARY ANNE GAFFNEY

Associate Professor

Accounting

Speakman Hall, Room 457

Phone: (215) 204-8129

E-mail: gaffney@temple.edu

Main (Business and Management)

JODI WEISBERG

Director

Athletics

1810 Liacouras Walk
Room 241
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215) 204-7993

E-mail: jodiw@temple.edu

Main (Campus Safety Services)

DONNA GRAY

Special Services Coordinator

Campus Safety Services

Campus Safety
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-5870

E-mail: donna.gray@temple.edu

Main (Campus Safety Services)

BRYAN SCHAFER

Campus Police Officer

Campus Safety Services

Main Campus Police Headquarters
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6497

E-mail: bschafer@temple.edu

Main (Computer Services)

LARRY BRANDOLPH

Associate Vice President

Information Technology Services

705 Conwell Hall
1801 North Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-7077

E-mail: larry.brandolph@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Dentistry)

LEONA SPERRAZZA

Associate Professor
OMPMS

3223 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Phone: (215) 707-2995

E-mail: leona.sperrazza@temple.edu

Main (Education)

SOFIA BERMUDEZ

Coordinator for Career and
Student Development & Special Events

Ritter Hall/Ritter Annex
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-5459

E-mail: sbermudez@temple.edu

Main (Engineering)

VALLORIE J. PERIDIER

College Honors Program Coordinator

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Building, Room 607A
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-7143

E-mail: vallorie.peridier@temple.edu

Main (Enrollment Management)

PATTI CALANDRA

Senior Associate Registrar

Athletics

1801 N. Broad Street
Conwell Hall, Room 212
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-7378

E-mail: pcalandra@temple.edu

Main (Graduate School)

KATHRYN PETRICH

Director of Graduate Information

501 Carnell Hall

Phone: (215) 204-3880

Phone #2: (215) 204-1380

E-mail: petrichk@temple.edu

Harrisburg (Harrisburg)

JOANNE WHITE

Assistant Director for Finance

University College

234 Strawberry Square

Phone: 717-231-3673

E-mail: joanne.white@temple.edu

Main (Health Professions and Social Work)

LOIS MILLNER

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Annex, Room 595
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6040

E-mail: lmillner@temple.edu

Main (Health Professions and Social Work)

MARY SINNOTT

Director of Pro Bono Services and IPE
Director of Physical Therapy

Athletics

Ritter Hall Annex
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue, Room 625

Phone: (215) 204-9032

E-mail: msinnott@temple.edu

Main (Law)

MARK ANDERSON

Associate Professor of Law

1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-5007

E-mail: mark.anderson@temple.edu

Main (Law)

LEONORE CARPENTER

Associate Professor of Law

Klein Hall, Room 705
1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)204-4977

E-mail: lee.carpenter@temple.edu

Main (Liberal Arts)

ANNETTE MCMENAMIN BAKLEY

Senior Vice Dean

Athletics

Anderson Hall, Room 1249
1114 Polett Walk

Phone: (215)204-3625

E-mail: amb@temple.edu

Main (Liberal Arts)

SHAWN SCHURR

Vice Dean, Graduate Affairs

Athletics

Anderson Hall, 1216 Floor
1114 Polett Walk

Phone: (215)204-3361

E-mail: sgomer@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

MELANIE COSBY

Associate Director, Diversity and Inclusion

3500 N. Broad Street, Suite 325

Phone: (215) 707-8856

E-mail: Melanie.Cosby@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

JUDITH LITVIN

Associate Professor

Anatomy and Cell Biology/Fels Institute

Medical Education Research Building (MERB), Room 449
3500 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-2070

E-mail: judith.litvin@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Medicine)

GREGORY ZIMMARO

Assistant Dean
Human Resources and Administration

3400 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-1484

E-mail: gzimmaro@temple.edu

Main (Music and Dance)

BETH BOLTON

Associate Dean and Instructor

Rock Hall, Room 106
1715 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-8474

E-mail: Beth.Bolton@temple.edu

Health Science Center (Pharmacy)

MARILYN MEISSLER

Director of Student Services

3307 N. Broad Street, MERB Room 143

Phone: (215)707-2429

E-mail: mmeissler@temple.edu

Podiatry (Podiatric Medicine)

ZIAD G. LABBAD

Assistant Professor

8th & Race Streets
148 N. Race Street

Phone: (215) 625-5269

E-mail: ziad.george.labbad@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

SHARON BOYLE

Assistant Vice President of Operations

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2295

E-mail: sharon.boyle@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

ERIC BRUNNER

Assistant Vice President
Learning and Development

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2217

E-mail: Eric.Brunner@temple.edu

TASB (Resource Persons)

DEIRDRE CULBREATH-WALTON

Director

Human Resources - Labor and Employee Relations

TASB, 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue

Phone: 215-926-2296

Phone #2: 215-926-2298

E-mail: deirdre.walton@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

VANESSA DASH

Student Services Coordinator

Disability Resources and Services

100 Ritter Annex

Phone: 215-204-1280

E-mail: vanessa.dash@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

CAMERON ETEZADY

Associate University Counsel

Office of University Counsel

300 Sullivan Hall

Phone: 215-204-6542

E-mail: etezady@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

SANDRA FOEHL

Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-6772

E-mail: sfoehl@temple.edu

Main (Resource Persons)

TRACEY HAMILTON

Assistant Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-7438

E-mail: tracey.hamilton@temple.edu

Main (Science and Technology)

JACQUELINE TANAKA

Associate Professor

Biology

Biology-Life Sciences Building, Room 324
1900 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-8868

E-mail: jacqueline.tanaka@temple.edu

Main (Student Affairs)

JUANITA LAVALAIS

Residence Hall Coordinator

Graduate Housing - Residential Life

Elmira Jeffries Memorial Hall
1500 N. 15th Street

Phone: (215) 777-2902

E-mail: juanita.lavalai@temple.edu

Center City (Temple University Center City)

ALYSSA CADUE

Academic & Student Services Coordinator

1515 Market Street
Suite 215

Phone: (215)204-4358

E-mail: alyssa.cadue@temple.edu

Main (Theater, Film and Media arts)

RITA KOZEN

Senior Department Administrative Specialist

2020 North 13th Street
Annenberg Hall, 120

Phone: 215-204-4373

E-mail: kozen@temple.edu

Main (Theater, Film and Media arts)

DOUGLAS WAGER

Associate Dean

Tomlinson Theater, 210A
1301 West Norris Street

Phone: (215) 204-6127

E-mail: douglas.wager@temple.edu

Main (Tourism and Hospitality Management)

DEBRA BLAIR

Assistant Professor

Speakman Hall, Room 367
1801 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1077

E-mail: dblair@temple.edu

Main (Tourism and Hospitality Management)

TRISH MCFADDEN

Department Administrative Specialist

Speakman Hall, Room 111
1810 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-0520

E-mail: trish.mcfadden@temple.edu

Main (Tyler School of Art)

KARI SCOTT

Assistant Director, Student Life

2001 N. 13th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)777-9141

E-mail: miss.kari@temple.edu