EO OmbudspersonS & RESOURCE PERSONS

choose by campus

Administration (Main)

KRISTEN FOLEY

Associate Director, Intercollegiate Sports

School of Pharmacy

1700 N. Broad Street, 4th Floor

Phone: (215) 204-2433

E-mail: tuowls9@temple.edu

SCOTT GRATSON

Director of Communications

School of Media and Communication

Annenberg Hall, 9C
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-6434

E-mail: sgratson@temple.edu

MARION HANSBERRY

Director of Operations

Computer Services

Conwell Hall, Room 709

Phone: (215) 204-4598

E-mail: marion.hansberry@temple.edu

DEBORAH MARSHALL

Director, Faculty and Academic Affairs

School of Media and Communication

Annenberg Hall, Room 334J
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: 215-204-1961

E-mail: augusta@temple.edu

DOUGLAS WAGER

Associate Dean

College of Liberal Arts

Tomlinson Theater, 210A
1301 West Norris Street

Phone: (215) 204-6127

E-mail: douglas.wager@temple.edu

Business and Management (Main)
http://sbm.temple.edu

DIANA BRESLIN-KNUDSEN

Associate Dean

Speakman Hall, Room 111

Phone: (215) 204-4565

E-mail: dknudsen@temple.edu

MARY ANNE GAFFNEY

Associate Professor

Undergraduate Studies

Speakman Hall, Room 457

Phone: (215) 204-8129

E-mail: gaffney@temple.edu

Campus Safety Services (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/safety/

BRYAN SCHAFER

Campus Police Officer

Campus Safety Services

Main Campus Police Headquarters
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: 215-204-6497

E-mail: bschafer@temple.edu

Engineering (Main)

MARGARITA MARENGO

Academic Advisor

Office of Undergraduate Studies

Engineering Building, 3rd Floor, Room 351
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-2998

E-mail: margarita.marengo@temple.edu

VALLORIE J. PERIDIER

College Honors Program Coordinator

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Building, Room 607A
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-7143

E-mail: vallorie.peridier@temple.edu

Enrollment Management (Main)

KATHLEEN RICHARDS

Associate Director

Student Financial Services

Conwell Hall, Ground Floor

Phone: (215) 204-8760

E-mail: kathleen.richards@temple.edu

Financial Affairs (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/budget/

LISA ZIMMARO

Director

Risk Management and Insurance

Carnell Hall, Room 618
1803 N. Broad Street

Phone: 215-204-1674

E-mail: lzimmaro@temple.edu

Graduate School (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/grad

KATHRYN PETRICH-LAFEVRE

Director of Graduate Information

501 Carnell Hall

Phone: (215) 204-3880

Phone #2: (215) 204-1380

E-mail: klafevre@temple.edu

Health Professions and Social Work (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/chp

LOIS MILLNER

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Annex, Room 595
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6040

E-mail: lmillner@temple.edu

BERNIE NEWMAN

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Hall Annex, Room 505
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-1205

E-mail: bernie.newman@temple.edu

Law (Main)
http://www.law.temple.edu

ROBERT BARTOW

Associate Dean

Beasley School of Law

Charles Klein Law Building, Room 721

Phone: (215) 204-1276

E-mail: robert.bartow@temple.edu

ELEANOR MYERS

Professor

Charles Klein Law Building

Phone: (215) 204-1923

E-mail: eleanor.myers@temple.edu

Liberal Arts (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/CLA

KEVIN M. GLASS

Assistant Dean

College of Liberal Arts

12th Floor, Anderson Hall

Phone: 215-204-3893

E-mail: kevin.glass@temple.edu

MARY L. LONGS

Administrative Coordinator

College of Liberal Arts

Anderson Hall,12 Floor
1114 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-1247

E-mail: mmiddl01@temple.edu

Music and Dance (Main)

BETH BOLTON

Associate Dean and Instructor

Music Education

Rock Hall, Room 106
1715 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-8474

E-mail: Beth.Bolton@temple.edu

Resource Persons (Main)

RHONDA BROWN

Associate Vice President

IDEAL

Conwell Hall, Suite 303
1801 N. Broad Street

Phone: 215-204-7303

E-mail: rlbrown@temple.edu

KIMBERLY CHESTNUT

Interim Director / Program Coordinator

Health Education and Awareness Resource Team

Mitten Hall, Lower Level

Phone: 215-204-7578

E-mail: kimberly.chestnut@temple.edu

VANESSA DASH

Student Services Coordinator

Disability Resources and Services

100 Ritter Annex

Phone: 215-204-1280

E-mail: vanessa.dash@temple.edu

CAMERON ETEZADY

Associate University Counsel

Office of University Counsel

300 Sullivan Hall

Phone: 215-204-6542

E-mail: etezady@temple.edu

SANDRA FOEHL

Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-6772

E-mail: sfoehl@temple.edu

DONNA GRAY

Special Services Coordinator

Campus Safety Services

Campus Safety
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-5870

E-mail: donna.gray@temple.edu

TRACEY HAMILTON

Assistant Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-7438

E-mail: tracey.hamilton@temple.edu

MICHAEL HANOWITZ

Senior Health Services Coordinator

Tuttleman Counseling Services

1810 Liacouras Walk, 5th Floor

Phone: (215) 204-7276

E-mail: michael.hanowitz@temple.edu

MARTYN MILLER

Senior Director

International Student and Scholar Services

1700 N. Broad Street, Room 203B

Phone: (215) 204-7708

E-mail: mjmiller@temple.edu

Science and Technology (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/cst

MIA LUEHRMANN

Associate Dean

College of Science and Technology

Barton Hall, Room 411A

Phone: (215) 204-2888

E-mail: mluehrma@temple.edu

JACQUELINE TANAKA

Associate Professor

Biology

Biology-Life Sciences Building, Room 324
1900 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-8868

E-mail: jacqueline.tanaka@temple.edu

Student Affairs (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/studentaffairs

MELANIE COSBY

Counseling Psychologist

Tuttleman Counseling Services

1810 Liacouras Walk, 5th Floor
Satellite campuses

Phone: (215) 204-7276

E-mail: Melanie.Cosby@temple.edu

JUANITA LAVALAIS

Residence Hall Coordinator

Graduate Housing - Residential Life

Elmira Jeffries Memorial Hall
1500 N. 15th Street

Phone: (215) 777-2902

E-mail: juanita.lavalai@temple.edu

Theater, Film and Media arts (Main)
http://smc.temple.edu/fma/

RITA KOZEN

Senior Department Administrative Specialist

2020 North 13th Street
Annenberg Hall, 120

Phone: 215-204-4373

E-mail: kozen@temple.edu

Tourism and Hospitality Management (Main)
http://sthm.temple.edu/

DEBRA BLAIR

Assistant Professor

School of Pharmacy

Speakman Hall, Room 367
1801 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1077

E-mail: dblair@temple.edu

TRISH MCFADDEN

Department Administrative Specialist

School of Tourism and Hospitality Management

Speakman Hall, Room 111
1810 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-0520

E-mail: trish.mcfadden@temple.edu