EO OmbudspersonS & RESOURCE PERSONS

choose by campus

Administration (Main)

KRISTEN FOLEY

Associate Director, Intercollegiate Sports

1700 N. Broad Street, 4th Floor

Phone: (215) 204-2433

E-mail: tuowls9@temple.edu

SCOTT GRATSON

Director of Communications

School of Media and Communication

Annenberg Hall, 9C
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-6434

E-mail: sgratson@temple.edu

MARION HANSBERRY

Director of Operations

Computer Services

Conwell Hall, Room 709

Phone: (215) 204-4598

E-mail: marion.hansberry@temple.edu

DEBORAH MARSHALL

Director, Faculty and Academic Affairs

School of Media and Communication

Annenberg Hall, Room 334J
2020 N. 13th Street

Phone: 215-204-1961

E-mail: augusta@temple.edu

Ambler (Ambler)
http://www.temple.edu/ambler/

WANDA LEWIS-CAMPBELL

Assistant Dean

Student Life

TU Ambler
Bright Hall, Room 101

Phone: (267) 468-8425

E-mail: wanda.lewis-campbell@temple.edu

LOLLY TAI

Professor, Landscape Architecture
School of Environmental Design

TU Ambler
Administration Building

Phone: (267) 468-8175

E-mail: lollytail@temple.edu

Business and Management (Main)
http://sbm.temple.edu

DIANA BRESLIN-KNUDSEN

Associate Dean

Speakman Hall, Room 111

Phone: (215) 204-4565

E-mail: dknudsen@temple.edu

MARY ANNE GAFFNEY

Associate Professor

Accounting

Speakman Hall, Room 457

Phone: (215) 204-8129

E-mail: gaffney@temple.edu

Campus Safety Services (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/safety/

BRYAN SCHAFER

Campus Police Officer

Campus Safety Services

Main Campus Police Headquarters
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: 215-204-6497

E-mail: bschafer@temple.edu

Dentistry (Health Science Center)
http://www.dental.temple.edu

LEONA SPERRAZZA

Associate Professor
OMPMS

3223 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Phone: (215) 707-2995

E-mail: leona.sperrazza@temple.edu

Development and Alumni Affairs (TASB)

JB BOWIE

Director

Office of Institutional Advancement

TASB
2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, Room 3-165

Phone: 215-926-2550

E-mail: jbbowie@temple.edu

NINA GONSER

Lead Administrative Specialist

Office of Institutional Advancement

TASB
2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue

Phone: (215) 926-2556

E-mail: nina.rodriguez@temple.edu

Engineering (Main)

MARGARITA MARENGO

Academic Advisor, Office of Undergraduate Studies

Engineering Building, 3rd Floor, Room 351
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-2998

E-mail: margarita.marengo@temple.edu

VALLORIE J. PERIDIER

College Honors Program Coordinator

Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Building, Room 607A
1947 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-7143

E-mail: vallorie.peridier@temple.edu

Enrollment Management (Main)

KATHLEEN RICHARDS

Associate Director

Student Financial Services

Conwell Hall, Ground Floor

Phone: (215) 204-8760

E-mail: kathleen.richards@temple.edu

Graduate School (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/grad

KATHRYN PETRICH-LAFEVRE

Director of Graduate Information

501 Carnell Hall

Phone: (215) 204-3880

Phone #2: (215) 204-1380

E-mail: klafevre@temple.edu

Harrisburg (Harrisburg)
http://www.temple.edu/harrisburg

CHRISTINA WOOD

Sr. Student Services Coordinator
University College

234 Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17101

Phone: (717) 231-3665

E-mail: christina.wood@temple.edu

Health Professions and Social Work (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/chp

LOIS MILLNER

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Annex, Room 595
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-6040

E-mail: lmillner@temple.edu

BERNIE NEWMAN

Associate Professor

School of Social Work

Ritter Hall Annex, Room 505
1301 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-1205

E-mail: bernie.newman@temple.edu

Health Professions and Social Work (Health Science Center)
http://www.temple.edu/chp

MARY C. SINNOTT

Associate Professor Clinical
Director of the DPT Program

Department of Physical Therapy Program

Jones Hall, Room 614
3307 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-5961

E-mail: msinnott@temple.edu

Law (Main)
http://www.law.temple.edu

ROBERT BARTOW

Associate Dean

Beasley School of Law

Charles Klein Law Building, Room 721

Phone: (215) 204-1276

E-mail: robert.bartow@temple.edu

ELEANOR MYERS

Professor

Charles Klein Law Building

Phone: (215) 204-1923

E-mail: eleanor.myers@temple.edu

Liberal Arts (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/CLA

KEVIN M. GLASS

Assistant Dean

12th Floor, Anderson Hall

Phone: 215-204-3893

E-mail: kevin.glass@temple.edu

MARY L. LONGS

Administrative Coordinator

Anderson Hall,12 Floor
1114 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-1247

E-mail: mmiddl01@temple.edu

Medicine (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/medicine

MELANIE COSBY

Associate Director, Diversity and Inclusion

3500 N. Broad Street, Suite 325

Phone: (215) 707-8856

E-mail: Melanie.Cosby@temple.edu

Medicine (Health Science Center)
http://www.temple.edu/medicine

JUDITH LITVIN

Associate Professor

Anatomy and Cell Biology/Fels Institute

Medical Education Research Building (MERB), Room 449
3500 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-2070

E-mail: judith.litvin@temple.edu

GREGORY ZIMMARO

Assistant Dean
Human Resources and Administration

3400 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 707-1484

E-mail: gzimmaro@temple.edu

Music and Dance (Main)

BETH BOLTON

Associate Dean and Instructor

Rock Hall, Room 106
1715 N. Broad Street

Phone: (215) 204-8474

E-mail: Beth.Bolton@temple.edu

Pharmacy (Health Science Center)
http://www.temple.edu/pharmacy

EILEEN LICHTENSTEIN

Director of Student Services

Pharmacy Building, Room 143
3307 N. Broad Street,

Phone: (215) 707-2429

E-mail: eileenl@temple.edu

Podiatric Medicine (Podiatry)
http://podiatry.temple.edu

ZIAD G. LABBAD

Assistant Professor

8th & Race Streets
148 N. Race Street

Phone: (215) 625-5269

E-mail: ziad.george.labbad@temple.edu

Resource Persons (TASB)

SHARON BOYLE

Assistant Vice President of Operations

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2295

E-mail: sharon.boyle@temple.edu

Resource Persons (Main)

RHONDA BROWN

Associate Vice President

IDEAL

Conwell Hall, Suite 303
1801 N. Broad Street

Phone: 215-204-7303

E-mail: rlbrown@temple.edu

Resource Persons (TASB)

ERIC BRUNNER

Assistant Vice President
Learning and Development

Human Resources

TASB - 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue, 1st Floor

Phone: (215) 926-2217

E-mail: Eric.Brunner@temple.edu

Resource Persons (Main)

KIMBERLY CHESTNUT

Director
Wellness Resource Center

Mitten Hall, Lower Level

Phone: 215-204-7578

E-mail: kimberly.chestnut@temple.edu

Resource Persons (TASB)

DEIRDRE CULBREATH-WALTON

Director

Human Resources - Labor and Employee Relations

TASB, 2450 W. Hunting Park Avenue

Phone: 215-926-2296

Phone #2: 215-926-2298

E-mail: deirdre.walton@temple.edu

Resource Persons (Main)

VANESSA DASH

Student Services Coordinator

Disability Resources and Services

100 Ritter Annex

Phone: 215-204-1280

E-mail: vanessa.dash@temple.edu

CAMERON ETEZADY

Associate University Counsel

Office of University Counsel

300 Sullivan Hall

Phone: 215-204-6542

E-mail: etezady@temple.edu

SANDRA FOEHL

Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-6772

E-mail: sfoehl@temple.edu

DONNA GRAY

Special Services Coordinator

Campus Safety Services

Campus Safety
1101 W. Montgomery Avenue

Phone: (215) 204-5870

E-mail: donna.gray@temple.edu

TRACEY HAMILTON

Assistant Director

Office of Equal Opportunity Compliance

Sullivan Hall, 2 Mezzanine
1330 Polett Walk

Phone: (215) 204-7438

E-mail: tracey.hamilton@temple.edu

MARTYN MILLER

Senior Director

International Student and Scholar Services

1700 N. Broad Street, Room 203B

Phone: (215) 204-7708

E-mail: mjmiller@temple.edu

Science and Technology (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/cst

MIA LUEHRMANN

Associate Dean

College of Science and Technology

Barton Hall, Room 411A

Phone: (215) 204-2888

E-mail: mluehrma@temple.edu

JACQUELINE TANAKA

Associate Professor

Biology

Biology-Life Sciences Building, Room 324
1900 N. 12th Street

Phone: (215) 204-8868

E-mail: jacqueline.tanaka@temple.edu

Student Affairs (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/studentaffairs

JUANITA LAVALAIS

Residence Hall Coordinator

Graduate Housing - Residential Life

Elmira Jeffries Memorial Hall
1500 N. 15th Street

Phone: (215) 777-2902

E-mail: juanita.lavalai@temple.edu

Temple University Center City (Center City)
http://www.temple.edu/tucc/

RUTH GARDNER

Advising Coordinator

TUCC
1515 Market Street

Phone: (215) 204-4358

E-mail: ruth.gardner@temple.edu

Theater, Film and Media arts (Main)
http://smc.temple.edu/fma/

RITA KOZEN

Senior Department Administrative Specialist

2020 North 13th Street
Annenberg Hall, 120

Phone: 215-204-4373

E-mail: kozen@temple.edu

DOUGLAS WAGER

Associate Dean

Tomlinson Theater, 210A
1301 West Norris Street

Phone: (215) 204-6127

E-mail: douglas.wager@temple.edu

Tourism and Hospitality Management (Main)
http://sthm.temple.edu/

DEBRA BLAIR

Assistant Professor

Speakman Hall, Room 367
1801 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-1077

E-mail: dblair@temple.edu

TRISH MCFADDEN

Department Administrative Specialist

Speakman Hall, Room 111
1810 N. 13th Street

Phone: (215) 204-0520

E-mail: trish.mcfadden@temple.edu

Tyler School of Art (Main)
http://www.temple.edu/tyler/

KARI SCOTT

Admissions Coordinator

2001 N. 13th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: (215)777-9141

E-mail: miss.kari@temple.edu