School & College Ceremonies

Winter 2017-18

Fox School of Business, School of Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

Undergraduate Ceremony
Friday, February 2, 2018
2:00 p.m.
The Liacouras Center

Reception: Alter Hall Atrium
11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Fox Contact: Bernice Harris 215-204-7672
STHM Contact: Trish McFadden 215-204-8701

Liberal Arts, College of

Thursday, February 1, 2018
3:00 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Melissa Valdes
215-204-3289

Media and Communication, Klein College of

Thursday, December 21, 2017
3:00 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Dawn Ramos
215-204-8421

Science and Technology, College of

Thursday, December 21, 2017
10:00 a.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Elizabeth MacNeill
215-204-3003

Spring 2018

Art, Tyler School of

Friday, May 11, 2018
9:30 a.m.

McGonigle Hall

Contact: Kari Scott
215-777-9141

Dentistry, Maurice H. Kornberg School of

Friday, May 18, 2018
4:00 p.m.

The Academy of Music

Contact: Jeremy Hull
215-707-4997

Education, College of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
4:30 p.m.

McGonigle Hall

Contact: Sofia L. Bermudez
215-204-5459

Engineering, College of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
1:00 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Shawn Fagan
215-204-8825

Fox School of Business, School of Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

Undergraduate Ceremony
Thursday, May 10, 2018
1:30 p.m.

The Liacouras Center

Fox Contact: Bernice Harris
215-204-7672
STHM Contact: Trish McFadden
215-204-8701

Fox School of Business, School of Sport, Tourism and Hospitality Management

Graduate Ceremony
TBD

Fox Contact: James Paul Ballentine
215-204-3587
STHM Contact: Trish McFadden
215-204-8701

Law, Beasley School of

Thursday, May 17, 2018
4:00 p.m.

The Liacouras Center

Contact: Dorothy Lee
215-204-5009

Liberal Arts, College of

Undergraduate Ceremony
Friday, May 11, 2018
9:30 a.m.

The Liacouras Center

Contact: Melissa Valdes
215-204-3289

Liberal Arts, College of

Graduate Ceremony
Thursday, May 10, 2018
1:30 p.m.

Mitten Hall

Graduate Contact: Shawn Schurr
215-204-3361

Media and Communication, Klein College of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
1:00 p.m.

McGonigle Hall

Contact: Dawn Ramos
215-204-8421

Medicine, Lewis Katz
School of

Monday, May 14, 2018
9:00 a.m.

The Kimmel Center

Contact: Helen Miller
215-707-1670

Music and Dance, Boyer College of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
7:30 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Florence Brown-Palmore
215-204-8097

Pharmacy, School of

Friday, May 11, 2018
1:00 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Marilyn Meissler
215-707-2429

Podiatric Medicine, School of

Graduation Ceremony
Monday, May 7, 2018
12:00 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Keisha Paul
215-625-5399

Public Health, College of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
5:30 p.m.

The Liacouras Center

Contact: Jennifer Ibrahim

Science and Technology, College of

Friday, May 11, 2018
1:00 p.m.

McGonigle Hall

Contact: Elizabeth MacNeill
215-204-3003

Theater, Film and Media Arts, School of

Thursday, May 10, 2018
4:30 p.m.

Temple Performing Arts Center

Contact: Ruthline Georges
215-204-1443