Skip Navigation

Skip to main content

Music Prep Award Winners

CHORAL DIVISION Academic Year
Philly Pops Holiday Concert-featured Children's Choir  TU Children's Choir 2001
Philly Pops Holiday Concert-featured Children's Choir  TU Children's Choir 2000
Pacific International Children's Choir Festival
Featured Choir in residence TU Children's Choir 2000
Oregon Bach Festival
St Matthew Passion directed by Helmuth Rilling TU Children's Choir participating 2000
American Choral Directors Association
National Convention TU Children's Choir- selected to Perform 1996-97
Eastern Division Convention TU Children's Choir- selected to Perform 1995-96
Loeb Performing Arts Scholarship
Rachel Calloway, voice Female Winner 1997-98
Matinee Music Club of Philadelphia
Rachel Calloway, voice Winner 1998-99
National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts Competition
Eric Owens, voice Prize 1987-88

INSTRUMENTAL DIVISION

Academic Year
Philadelphia Orchestra Greenfield Student Competitions
Sein An, violin Honorable Mention-Junior's Division 2013
Bihn Park, cello Winner-Junior's Division 2012
Isaiah Kim, cello Winner-Children's Division 2012
Hannah Lam, violin Winner-Children's Division 2010
Ruth Boyajian, harp Finalist-Junior Division 2010
Bihn Park, cello Winner-Children's Division 2007-08
Justine Lamb-Budge , violin Finalist-Junior Division 2007-08
Clare Semes, violin Finalist-Junior Division 2007-08
*Bryan Lee, violin Winner-Senior Division 2007-08
*William Frampton, viola Finalist-Senior Division 2007-08
Mary Loftus, violin Finalist-Children's Division 2005-06
Robyn Bollinger, violin Co-Winner-Junior Division 2004-05
Bryan Lee, violin Co-Winner-Junior Division 2004-05
Francesca dePasquale, violin Finalist-Children's Division 2002-03
Bryan Lee, violin Finalist-Children's Division 2000-01
Amy Lee, violin Winner-Junior Division 1998-99
Elena Urioste, violin Winner-Children's Division 1998-99
Emily Deans, violin Winner-Children's Division 1997-98
Greg DeTurck, piano Finalist-Junior Division 1997-98
Austin Hartman, violin Winner-Junior Division 1996-97
Emily Deans, violin Winner-Children's Division 1996-97
Amy Lee, violin Finalist-Junior Division 1996-97
Marvin Moon, viola Finalist-Junior Division 1996-97
*Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Winner-Senior Division 1995-96
Hannah Jin, violin Winner-Junior Division 1995-96
*Paul Kim, violin Winner-Junior Division 1995-96
Angelia Cho, violin Winner-Junior Division 1994-95
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner-Junior Division 1994-95
Shun Sato, violin Winner-Children's Division 1993-94
Robert Martin, violin Winner-Children's Division 1992-93
Rachel Segal, violin Winner-Junior Division 1995-96
Burchard Tang, viola Winner-Junior Division 1995-96
*Eve-Simone Pastor, double bass Winner-Children,s Division 1991-92
Maureen Nelson, violin Winner-Junior Division 1990-91
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner-Children's Division 1990-91
Vivien Lee, piano Winner-Children's Division 1987-88
*Won after graduating from Temple Music Prep program.
Mann Music Center Competition - Discontinued after 2000
Alice Tsai, violin Winner 1999-2000
Gregory DeTurck, piano Winner 1998-99
Emily Deans, violin Second Place 1997-98
Amy Lee, violin Winner 1996-97
Emily Deans, violin Second Place 1996-97
Austin Hartman, violin Winner 1995-96
Victoria Hurt, cello Winner (tied) 1992-93
Angelia Cho, violin Winner (tied) 1992-93
Hannah Jin, violin Second Place 1992-93
Rachel Segal, violin Winner 1991-92
Christopher Gauthier, cello Winner 1987-88
Yoon Bae, piano Second Place (tied) 1987-88
Maureen Nelson, violin Second Place (tied) 1987-88
Temple Music Prep Concerto Competition
Daniel Kim, violin Winner 2013-14
Sejung An, cello Honorable Mention 2013-14
Beatrice Hsieh, violin Winner 2012-13
Carolyn Semes, violin Winner 2011-12
Sein An, violin Winner 2010-11
Mary Loftus, violin Winner 2009-10
Yerim (Jamie) Lee, violin Winner 2008-09
Clare Semes, violin Winner 2007-08
Anne Ku, violin Winner 2006-07
Julia Sheriff, piano Winner 2005-06
Justine Lamb-Budge, violin Runner-up 2005-06
Robyn Bollinger, violin Winner 2004-05
Hansaem Lim, violin Winner 2003-04
Bryan Lee, violin Winner 2002-03
Elena Urioste, violin Winner 2001-02
Eugena Chang, cello Winner 2000-01
Lauren Miller, cello Winner 1999-00
Amy Lee, violin Winner 1998-99
Marvin Moon, viola Winner 1997-98
Si-Yan Li, cello Winner 1996-97
Austin Hartman, violin Winner 1995-96
Hannah Jin, violin Winner 1994-95
Burchard Tang, viola Winner 1993-94
Glenn Fischbach, cello Winner 1992-93
Hee-Jin Leem, violin Winner 1991-92
Valerie Johnson, viola Winner 1990-91
Christine Jung, cello Winner 1989-90
May Phang, piano Winner 1988-89
Jennifer Haas, violin Winner 1987-88
Ju-Young Lee, cello Winner 1986-87
Mari Uehara, violin Winner 1985-86
Accademia Chigiana (Sienna, Italy)
Solomon L. Silber, guitar Merit Scholarship 1997-98
Adelphi Chamber Orchestra Concerto Competition
Zachary Mowitz, cello 3rd Place-Senior Division 2011
Allentown Symphony
Andrew Weaver, viola Soloist 1991-92
All State Orchestra, New Jersey
Katherine Baloff, violin Concertmaster 2009-10
Greg DeTurck, viola Principal 1997-98
Ambler Symphony Competition (Menges Scholarship)
Brenden Zak, violin Winner 2010-11
Hansaem Rue, violin Winner 2010-11
Mary Loftus, violin Winner 2009-10
Austin Haley Berman, violin Winner 2009-10
Bradley Berman, cello Winner 2009-10
Grace Ju, violin Winner 2008-09
Daniel Kim, violin Winner-Junior Division 2008-09
Hannah Lam, violin Winner-Junior Division 2008-09
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Winner 2007-08
Bihn Park, violin Winner 2007-08
Carolyn Semes, violin Winner 2007-08
Arianna Schickel , violin Winner 2006-07
Maria Semes, violin Winner 2004-05
Clare Semes, violin Winner 2004-05
Jason Calloway, cello Winner 1995-96

American Association of Christian Schools National Competition

Amber Mecke, harp Third Place-Solo 2013
Amber Mecke, harp Second Place-Small Ensemble 2012
Amber Mecke, harp Third Place-Solo 2012
Garden State American Association of Christian Schools State Competition:    
Amber Mecke, harp First Place-Solo 2013
American Harp Society Student Competition
National:    
Helen Gerhold Second Place-Intermediate II 2011
Helen Gerhold Second Place-Intermediate I 2009
Helen Gerhold Fourth Place-Junior Division 2007
Philadelphia Chapter:    
Anya Garipoli First Place-Senior Pedal Harp Division 2013
Sarina Marone First Place-Junior Pedal Harp Division 2013
Allison Janney Second Place-Senior Pedal Harp Division 2013
Felicity Bell Third Place-Senior Pedal Harp Division 2013
Allison Janney First Place-Junior Pedal Harp Division 2010
Anya Garipoli Second Place-Junior Pedal Harp Division 2010
Ruth Boyajian First Place-Junior Pedal Harp Division 2008
Anya Garipoli First Place-Junior Lever Harp Division 2008
Helen Gerhold First Place-Junior Pedal Harp Division 2005
Helen Gerhold Winner-Concerto Competition 2004
Washington, DC    
Ruth Boyajian First Place-Senior Pedal Harp Division 2011
American String Teachers Association Competition
Hannah Lam, violin Winner-NJ, 11 yrs and under Division 2008-09
Bihn Park, cello Winner-PADE, Junior Division 2008-09
Solomon L. Silber, guitar Winner 1997-98
Anush Simonian, viola Second Place 1993-94
Bach Atonement Scholarship Competition
Adriana Socoski, violin Winner 2005-06
Francesca dePasquale, violin Winner 2003-04
Adriana Socosk, violini Winner 2002-03
Bach Festival of Metro Washington DC Area Competition
Alex Grimes, viola Winner 2004-05
Bach Festival of Philadelphia Young Artists Competition
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner 2005
Battleground Symphony Orchestra Concerto Competition
Anastasia Falasca, violin Third Place 1990-91
Big Break Contest-Carnegie Hall (From the Top)
Helen Gerhold Runner-up 2011
Bravura Philharmonic Orchestra Competition
Zachary Mowitz, cello Winner 2012
Hannah Lam, violin Winner 2012
Ruth Boyajian Bronze Winner 2011
Bucks County Symphony Competition
Isaiah Kim, cello 1st Place Winner 2013
Jason Vassiliou, violin 2nd Place Winner 2013
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Winner 2009
Bihn Park, cello Winner 2009
Amy Semes, violin Winner 2000
*Hannah Stitzinger, violin Winner 1989
Maureen Nelson, violin Winner 1987
*Won after graduating from Temple Music Prep program.
Cairn University OYCA Concerto Competition
Sein An, violin Winner 2013
Janet Cohen Memorial Award (Delaware)
Karina Schmitz, viola Winner 1997-98
Columbus Quincentennial Music Competition
Yerim Park, piano Winner 1992-93
Delaware County Symphony Competition
Beatrice Hsieh, violin Winner 2012-13
Amy Semes, violin Winner 2011-12
Nicholas Bodnar, cello Winner 2004-05
Anastasia Vlahos, violin Winner 2003-04
Charlsie Hanson, cello Winner 2001-02
Alexa Schmitz, violin Winner 1999-00
Greg DeTurck, piano Winner 1997-98
Karina Schmitz, violin Winner 1996-97
Anush Simonian, viola Winner 1994-95
Marisa Polesky, violin Winner 1992-93
Ellen dePasquale, violin Winner 1991-92
Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Winner 1990-91
Ellen dePasquale, violin Winner 1989-90
Deborah Kardane, flute Winner 1988-89
Delaware Symphony Orchestra Competition
Johnna Wu, violin Winner 2006-07
Delaware Valley Philharmonic Symphony Competition
Jason Vassiliou, composition Winner 2009
DePaul Chamber Orchestra Competition
Victoria Hurt, cello Winner 1995-96
Golden Key Music Festival Competition 
Katherine Loboda, piano Gold Medal Winner 2014
Katherine Loboda, piano Silver Medal Winner 2013
Katherine Loboda, piano Gold Medal Winner 2012
Katherine Loboda, piano Gold Medal Winner 2010
Jason Vassiliou, violin Silver Medal Winner 2010
Thao Nguyen, piano Gold Medal Winner 2008
Katherine Loboda , piano Gold Medal Winner 2007
Sarah Kim, piano Gold Medal Winner 2006
Nathanael Kim, piano Gold Medal Winner 2006
Ellim Kim, piano Silver Medal Winner 2006
Interlochen Arts Academy Scholarship
Anya Garipoli, harp Winner 2013-14
Interlochen Arts Camp Concerto Competition
Nicholas DiEugenio, violin Second Place 1997
Interlochen Summer Arts Camp Scholarship
Allison Janney, harp Winner 2013
International Violin Competition-Remember Enescu
Sein An, violin Grand Prize Winner 2013
International Young Artists Piano Competition
James Palmer, piano Winner 2012
Jack Kent Cook Young Artist Award 
Sein An, violin Winner 2013
Bihn Park, cello Winner 2009
Justine Lamb-Budge, violin Winner 2007
Sarah Rommel, cello Winner 2007
Kennett Symphony Competition
Daniel Kim, violin Second Place-Senior Division 2013-14
Beatrice Hsieh, violin First Place-Senior Division 2012-13
Sein An, violin Third Place-Senior Division 2012-13
Jason Vassiliou, violin First Place-Junior Division, 7-8 gr. 2011-12
Daniel Kim, cello Third Place-Junior Division, 7-8 gr. 2011-12
Jacqueline Wu, violin Third Place-Junior Division, 4-6 gr. 2011-12
Bihn Park, cello First Place-Senior Division 2011-12
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Honorable Mention-Senior Division 2011-12
Simon Housner, cello Honorable Mention-Junior Division 2010-11
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin First Place-Junior Division 2009-10
Nathan Watts, cello First Place-Instrumental Division 2009-10
Arianna Schickel, violin Second Place-Instrumental Division 2009-10
Daniel Kim, violin Second Place-Junior Division 2008-09
Bradley Berman, cello First Place-Senior Division 2008-09
Natalie Kress, violin Third Place 2007-08
Jamie Lee, violin Winner 2006-07
Dorothy Ro, violin Winner 2004-05
Bryan Lee, violin Winner (tied) 2002-03
Natalie Rudoi, violin Winner (tied) 2002-03
Hansaem Lim, violin Second Place 2002-03
Robyn Bollinger, violin Third Place 2002-03
Elena Urioste, violin Winner 2001-02
Matthew Zerweck, violin Winner 2000-01
Alexa Schmitz, violin Second Place 2000-01
Lauren Miller, cello Winner 1999-00
Rachel Rudoi, violin Second Place (tied) 1999-00
Elena Urioste, violin Second Place (tied) 1999-00
Matthew Zerweck, violin Winner 1998-99
Tino Tran, piano Honorable Mention 1998-99
Si-Yan Li, cello Winner 1997-98
Amy Lee, violin Second Place (tied) 1997-98
Marvin Moon, viola Second Place (tied) 1997-98
Austin Hartman, violin Winner 1996-97
Jason Calloway, cello Third Place 1996-97
Victoria Hurt, cello Winner 1995-96
Kevin Jang, violin Second Place 1995-96
Rachel Crozier, violin Winner 1994-95
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner-Junior Division 1991-92
Rachel Segal, violin Winner 1990-91
Matthew Herren, cello Winner 1988-89
Jennifer Haas, violin Winner 1986-87
Kingsville International Young Performers Competition
Bryan Lee, violin 2nd Place-Junior Division 2003-04
Joseph E. Knitzer Award
Nicholas DiEugenio, violin Winner 1996-97
Korean Musicians Association of Philadelphia Competition
Sein An, violin Grand prize winner 2012
Sejung An, cello Junior division winner 2012
Walter (Hyun Sung) Park, clarinet Winner 2004
Lancaster Symphony Competition
Austin Hartman, violin Winner 1996-97
Matthew Herren, cello Winner 1987-88
Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra Young Artists' Competition
Beatrice Hsieh, violin and Elizabeth Lee, cello Co-Winners 2013-14
Simon Housner, cello Winner 2012-13
Simon Housner, cello Honorable Mention 2010-11
Bradley Berman, cello Winner-Senior Division 2009-10
Austin Berman, violin Winner-Junior Division 2008-09
Christopher Kong, piano Winner 2008-09
Mary Loftus, violin Honorable Mention 2008-09
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Honorable Mention 2007-08
Bryan Lee, violin Winner  2003-04
Matthew Zerweck, violin Winner 1998-99
Emily Deans, violin Winner 1997-98
Greg DeTurck, piano Winner 1997-98
Karina Schmitz, viola Winner 1997-98
Kenneth Cox, violin Honorable Mention 1997-98
Alexa Schmitz, violin Honorable Mention 1997-98
Matthew Zerweck, violin Honorable Mention 1997-98
Austin Hartman, violin Winner 1995-96
Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Winner 1989-90
Jennifer Haas, violin Winner 1986-87
Loeb Performing Arts Scholarship 
Keenan Carter, cello Winner 2008-09
Michael Fuller, bass Winner 2008-09
Steven Laraia, viola Winner 2008-09
Michael Stanley, viola Winner 2008-09
Sarah Thompson, cello Winner 1998-99
Matinee Music Club of Philadelphia
Jason Calloway, cello Winner 1996-97
Anush Simonian, viola Winner 1994-95
Monmouth Symphony Orchestra Young Artist Concerto Competition
Zachary Mowitz, cello Winner 2012
Music Teachers National Association Competition
Isaiah Kim, cello National Junior Strings 2013-14
Isaiah Kim, cello Eastern Division Winner 2013-14
Evan Sweitzer, piano Local - Honors 2009-10
Yun Dutoit, piano Local - Honors 2009-10
Thao Nguyen. piano Local - Honors 2007-08
Quincy Wolfson, piano Local - Honors 2007-08
Adriana Socoski, violin State Winner 2005-06
Katie Ryan Regional Winner 1991-92
Becky Ansel, violin Eastern Division Winner 1990-91
National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts YoungArts
Bihn Park, cello Silver Award 2014
Beatrice Hsieh, violin Honorable Mention 2014
Anastasia Falasca, violin Honorable Mention 2008-09
Maureen Nelson, violin Prize 1991-92
Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Prize 1990-91
National Youth Orchestra of the United States of America
Beatrice Hsieh, violin Member 2013
Newark (DE) Symphony Youth Concerto Competition
Daniel Kim, violin Winner 2013-14
Amy Semes, violin Winner 2011-12
Clare Semes, violin Winner 2009-10
Julia Alexander, violin Winner 2000-01
Rachel Segal, violin  Winner (Duet) 1992-93
Burchard Tang, viola Winners(Duet) 1992-93
Joseph Nero, violin Soloist 1992-93
Becky Ansel, violin Co-winner 1989-90
Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Co-winner 1989-90
New Jersey Music Teachers Award 
Matthew Eng, piano Winner 2011-12
Anastasia Falsca, violin Winner 2005-06
Trevor Williams, composition Winner 2005-06
Trevor Williams, composition Winner 2004-05
New Jersey Symphony Orchestra Competition
Nicholas Bodnar, cello Finalist 2005-06
Newtown Chamber Orchestra Competition
Beatrice Hsieh, violin Winner 2013
Zachary Mowitz, cello Winner 2012
Jason Calloway, cello Winner 1996
North Penn Symphony Orchestra Concerto Competition
Walter (Hyun Sung) Park, clarinet Winner 2003-04
Ocean City Pops 
Brenden Zak, violin Soloist 2012-13
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Soloist 2007-08
Andrew & Katherine Baloff, violins Soloists 2007-08
Nicholas Bodnar, cello Soloist 2006-07
Robyn Bollinger, violin Soloist 2005-06
*Elena Urioste, violin Soloist 2005-06
Maria Semes, violin Soloist 2005-06
Clare Semes, violin Soloist 2005-06
Francesca dePasquale, violin Soloist 2003-04
Angelia Cho, violin Soloist 1993-94
Victoria Hurt, cello Soloist 1993-94
*Won after graduating from Temple Music Prep program. 
Old York Road Symphony Orchestra Young Artist Competition
Isaiah Kim, cello Co-Winner 2014
Daniel Kim, violin Co-Winner 2014
Austin Berman, violin Co-Winner 2012
Amy Semes, violin Co-Winner 2012
Carolyn Semes, violin Co-Winner 2012
Hannah Lam, violin Winner 2011
Mary Loftus, violin Winner 2009
Susannah Davenport, violin Winner 2009
Pennsylvania-Delaware String Teachers Association Solo Competition 
Bihn Park, cello Winner-Junior Division 2010
Bihn Park, cello Winner-Junior Division 2008
Philadelphia All City Concerto Competition 
Jack Saint Clair, saxophone Winner 2011
Philadelphia Biblical University Young Artist Competition 
Hannah Lam, violin Winner 2012
Anastasia Falasca, violin Winner 2006
Philadelphia Viola Society Scholarship Competition
William Frampton, viola Winner-Senior Division 2003-04
Pottstown Symphony Competition
Bihn Park, cello Winner 2008-09
Grant Kot, cello Winner 2006-07
Nicholas Bodnar, cello Winner 2004-05
Robyn Bollinger, violin Winner 2003-04
Eugena Chang, cello Winner 2000-01
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner 1992-93
Maureen Nelson, violin Winner 1989-90
Sheila Browne, viola Winner 1987-88
Reading Symphony Orchestra Competition
Kenneth Cox, violin Winner 1996-97
Talitha Meyer, violin Winner 1989-90
Schmidbauer International Young Artists Competition
Clare Semes, violin 2nd Place-Junior Division 2009
Sphinx Competition
*Steven Laraia, viola Semi-finalist-Senior Division 2012
*Tiffany Laraia, viola Semi-finalist-Junior Division 2012
*Paul Laraia, viola 1st Place-Senior Division 2011
*Elena Urioste, violin 1st Place-Senior Division 2008
Steven Laraia, viola Third Place-Junior Division 2008
Mary Loftus, violin Junior Achievement Award 2008
Elena Urioste, violin 1st Place-Junior Division 2003
*Won after graduating from Temple Music Prep program. 
Steinway Society Competition
Anastasia Falasca, piano Second Place 2006
Strings 1998 Camp Concerto Competition
Greg DeTurck, viola Winner 1997-98
Stulberg International String Competition 
Bryan Lee, violin Third Place 2004-05
Summit Symphony Young Artists Competition 
Zarchary Mowitz, cello Winner 2012
Tri-County Youth Festival Competition
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Winner-Senior Ensemble Division 2013
Isaiah Kim, cello Winner-Junior String Division 2013
Austin Berman, violin Winner-Senior String Division 2012
Daniel Kim, violin Winner-Junior String Division 2012
Derek Shan, violin Second Place-Junior String Division 2012
Sophie Fortunato, violin Honorable Mention-Senior String Division 2012
Jacqueline Wu, violin Honorable Mention-Junior String Division 2012
James Palmer, piano Honorable Mention-Senior Piano Division 2012
Jason Vassiliou, violin Winner-Junior String Division 2011
Bradley Berman, cello Winner-Senior Ensemble Division 2010
Austin Berman, violin Winner-Senior Ensemble Division 2010
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Winner-Junior Ensemble Division 2010
Bihn Park, cello Winner-Junior String Division 2010
Daniel Kim, violin Second Place-Junior String Division 2010
Bradley Berman, cello Winner-Senior String Division 2009
Mia Venezia, harp Winner-Junior Musica Diversa 2009
Jeffrey Han, cello Winner-Junior String Division 2009
Alexandra Zhang, violin Second Plance-Junior String Division 2009
Je ho (Brian) Lee, clarinet Second Place-Senior Woodwind Division 2009
Grace Ju, violin Winner-Senior String Division 2008
Austin Haley Berman , violin Winner-Junior String Division 2008
Helenmarie Vassiliou, violin Second Place-Junior String Division 2008
Walter (Hyun Sung) Park, clarinet Winner-Senior Woodwind Division 2006
Jean Park, piano Third Place-Senior Piano Division 2006
Grant Kot, cello Winner-Senior String Division 2005
Justin Lamb-Budge, violin Winner-Junior String Division 2005
Walter (Hyun Sung) Park, clarinet Second Place-Junior Division 2004
Maria Semes, violin Second Place-Junior Division 2004
Clare Semes, violin Third Place-Junior Division 2004
Tiya Lee, cello Second Place-Senior Division 2002
Bryan Lee, violin Winner-Junior Division 2002
Francesca dePasquale, violin Second Place-Junior Division 2002
Matthew Zerweck, violin Winner 1999
Karina Schmitz, viola Winner 1998
Matthew Zerweck, violin Winner-Junior Division 1998
Talitha West-Katz, violin Second Place 1994
Marisa Polesky, violin Winner-Senior Division 1993
Karen Sinclair, violin Winner-Junior Division 1993
Rachel Crozier, violin Second Place-Senior Division 1993
Paul Chae, violin Winner 1991
USA International Harp Competition,“Stars of Tomorrow”
Helen Gerhold, harp Winner 2010
Wagner College Young Artist Competition
Bihn Park, cello First Place 2009
Warminster Symphony Competition
Austin Berman, violin Winner-Youth Division 2012
Isaiah Kim, cello Winner-Children's Division 2012
Mary Loftus, violin Winner 2009
Jason Calloway, cello Winner 1995
Deborah Kardane, flute Winner 1989
Elizabeth Pitcairn, violin Winner 1989
West Chester University Piano Competition 
Anastasia Falasca, piano First Place 2009
Anastasia Falasca, piano First Place 2005
World Harp Congress "Focus on Youth," Toronto 
Ruth Boyajian, harp Participant 2012
Young Artist Harp Competition-New Artist Division
Anya Garipoli Honorable Mention 2012
Allison Janney Finalist 2012
Anya Garipoli Finalist 2010
Ruth Boyajian Finalist 2010
Gian Torrano-Jacobs Finalist 2010
Ruth Boyajian Finalist 2008
Youth Orchestra of the Americas Concerto Competition (Casals Festival-San Juan, PR)
Justine Lamb-Budge, violin Winner 2007
Nicholas DiEugenio, violin Winner 1998
Young Pianists Competition of New Jersey 
Anastasia Falasca, piano First Place 2005



For more information for sponsorship or other opportunities to support Temple Music Prep contact Mark Huxsoll, Director at 215.204.1512.

All gifts to Temple Music Prep are tax deductible. Consult your tax professional.
Please send to: Temple Music Preparatory
1515 Market Street. Suite 501
Philadelphia, PA 19102